unfeigned

Wednesday, March 10, 2004

ah crap...one more week.....one more stupid week and i get temporary freedom. i've been through hell and back...and i'm still getting called down to the shithole. just gotta endure a few more days....then...THEN i'll get some sleep.

and perhaps a trip to san antonio. that should be interesting.

other than that i'm taking huge gulps of air to keep myself alive...got so much shit going on...it ain't even funny...for real..i don't stop unless i gotta use the john or grab a snack or something like that...but other than that...shit's always rollin..i'm always somewhere. aight sayin that last line just got a song stuck in my head....and on that note...

arrive at seven, the place feels good
no time to call you today
encores till eleven then chinese food
back to the hotel again


i call your number, the line ain't free
i like to tell you come to me
a night without you seems like a lost dream
love i can't tell you how i feel


always somewhere
miss you where i've been
i'll be back to love you again...


another morning another place
the only day off is far away
but every city has seen me in the end
and brings me to you again


always somewhere
miss you where i've been
i'll be back to love you again
always somewhere
miss you where i've been
i'll be back to love you again


aight...back to the madness i call work.